Wednesday, April 06, 2011

Taipei Taipei... Here I come... (Again)!!! =D

It's less than 6 months since my first 5D4N holiday trip to Taipei with Bff.... And come next Thu, I'm going Taipei for holiday again!!! But this time will be with colleagues, for 4D3N Co. Incentive Trip!! Yay!!! Am praying for the weather to be cool cool and not rain... =X

Happily indulged in "50岚" (which is Koi here in SG) on my first trip last Nov... We had like approximately 2 cups each day! NO supa-long Q (in fact, there's hardly ANY Q at all!!!) and it's much cheaper!! Simply walk past
50岚 at our convenience, ordered within 2mins & got our drinks within 5 mins!!! Hapi or wat!!??!?!!! My colleague oredi reminded that we HAVE to go 50岚!!! It's a MUST have anyways! =D
Another must-have is their flavoured-shaved-ice (like our ice-kachang & all that)... Theirs have loads of variety and their shaved-ice are SOOOO fine de!!! Nice luh!!!! ;)
And also must eat are the taiwan-sausage, duck tongue, pig/duck blood, oyster mee-sua etc, etc, etc!!!! I'm so gonna put on loads of weight again after this trip.... Gosh! When can I ever slim down wor... LOL... =P
Owwwww... It's past 12 midnight again already!?!?!? Lately have been feeling sleepy so damn soon! Can't even hang on till 2am... Sighhh... Old oredi luh! Sad much!!! But I still have to rush 2 assignments which are gonna due less than 3 weeks time!!! HOW!!!?????!!!!!!! Gonna work REAL hard this weekend and get them done, at least half of each! Bless me... -_-"

3 Comments:

At 10:42 AM, April 06, 2011 , Blogger QuiRkY-Malaysia said...

Happy holidays!

 
At 4:53 PM, April 06, 2011 , Blogger Kris said...

I wanna go taiwan too! Initially was planning to go this year but I decided to save the money and go Italy next year >_<

 
At 12:01 AM, April 07, 2011 , Blogger TaMy said...

QuiRkY-Malaysia: Thanks!!!!! =)

Kris: Wow!!! Italy!!! That's so great!! I wished I could visit Italy some day too, soon I hope.... =)

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home